SAUDI ARABIA VISA:-
For more than ten years we have been a major player in this field. Our agency is approved by the Saudi Embassy, so, when our clients contact us for their visit to Saudi Arabia under various category of visas, we advice and guide them to fulfill all required formalities to obtain desired type of visa. We work directly with the Saudi Embassy in Delhi and Bombay. In case our client does not fulfill the set criterions, we help them to become an eligible visa applicant. Besides, our staff members and their assistants from all locations are trained and informed so that we may fulfill the demands of the people desiring to go abroad through us. Above all, our rates of services are quite affordable. Our services have been sending thousands of aspirants in the Gulf countries, who support their families from abroad and prosper economically day by day in Saudi Arabia. In brief we are known for authenticity, so, it will be our pleasure if you give us a chance to serve you
LIST OF DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR SAUDI ARABIA VISA:-

VIP VISIT VISA

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR VIP VISIT VISA (INVESTOR VISA)
   1. Original Passport
   2. Visa Form duly signed by the Applicant
   3. Two White Background Photographs
   4. Passport Validity not less than 06 months
   5. Letter of introduction from Saudi company explaining about Investments made by the Applicant
   6. Proof of Investment in the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
   7. Covering Letter by the Applicant stating the Purpose of Visit and Commercial activity of the company
   NOTE:This Visa is strictly for the Investor / Chairman /Owner /Chief and the Executive Directors of the company only.Visa Validity is for a year with Multiple entries.

COMMERCIAL VISIT VISA

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR COMMERCIAL VISIT
   1.OriginalPassport
   2.VisaFormdulysignedbytheApplicant
   3.TwoWhiteBackgroundPhotographs
   4. Electronic Invitation Letter from Sponsor duly attested by Saudi Chamber of Commerce, specifying duration of stay in the Kingdom and Entry Type (Single/Multiple)
   5. Copy of Sponsor Company Registration Certificate
   6. Covering Letter By Applicant stating the Purpose of Visit and Commercial activity of the Company and must be signed by the Director or equivalent
   7. Visa recommendation letter from Indian Chamber of Commerce in favor of the Applicant
   8.ForForeigners,acopyofIndianResidentVisaisrequired

WORKING VISIT

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR WORKING VISIT (TEMPORARY VISIT) VISA
   1. Original Passport
   2. Visa Form duly signed by the Applicant
   3. Two White Background Photographs
   4. Passport Validity not less than 06 months
   5. Employment Contract from Saudi employer duly attested by The Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Saudi Arabia
   6. Covering Letter from Current employer stating the Purpose of Visit to Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
   7. Visa Recommendation Letter from Indian Chamber of Commerce
   8. Copy of all Educational Certificates

FAMILY VISIT

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR FAMILY VISIT FOR INDIVIDUALS
   1.Original Passport
   2.Visa Form duly signed bythe Applicant
   3.Two White Background Photographs
   4.Passport Validity not lessthan 06 months
   5.Copy of AQMA (ResidencePermitofSponsor)
   6.Electronic Wakala/Visa Slip
   7.Proo fof Relationship with Sponsor.Marriage Certificate (ArabicTranslated)should be attested by Ministry of External Affairsin Original
   8.Passport Copy of Sponsor (FirstandLastPage) with Spouse Name endorsedonthePassport
   9.Original and Photocopy of Birth Certificate of Children required ,if travelling.

GOVERNMENT/ DIPLOMAT VISA

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR GOVERNMENT/ DIPLOMAT VISA
   1. Original Passport
   2. Re-Entry Visa Form duly signed by the Applicant
   3. Two White Background Photographs
   4. Passport Validity not less than 06 months
   5. Electronic Visa

MEDICAL VISIT VISA

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR MEDICAL VISIT VISA
   1. Original Passport
   2. Visa Form duly signed by the Applicant
   3. Two White Background Photographs
   4. Passport Validity not less than 06 months
   5. Electronic Visa
   6.Employment Letter in Original from Hospital in Kingdom of Saudi Arabia

ESCORT VISA

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR ESCORT VISA (ACCOMPANYING VISA)
   1. Original Passport
   2. Re-Entry Visa Form duly signed by the Applicant
   3. Two White Background Photographss
   4. Passport Validity not less than 06 months
   5. Electronic Visa
   6.Proof of Relation with Accompanied person
   7. For children below 15 years of age, Polio certificate is required

LOSS OF VISA STAMPED PASSPORT VISA

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR LOSS OF VISA STAMPED PASSPORT VISA
   1. Original Passport
   2. Visa Form duly signed by the Applicant
   3. Two White Background Photographs
   4. Passport Validity not less than 06 months
   5. Request Letter from the Sponsor duly attested by the Chamber of Commerce requesting Re-Entry in lieu of loss of Passport
   6. Copy of Lost Passport
   7. Copy of IQAMAH (Residence Permit)
   8. Copy of FIR with English translation
   9.Loss of Passport information should be published in a daily Newspaper. A copy of the Newspaper containing this information is required

PERSONNEL VISIT VISA

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR PERSONNEL VISIT VISA
   1. Original Passport
   2. Visa Form duly signed by the Applicant
   3. Two White Background Photographs
   4. Passport Validity not less than 06 months
   5. Electronic Visa

REPRESENTATIVE AND ORGANIZATION VISIT VISA

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR REPRESENTATIVE AND ORGANIZATION VISIT VISA
   1. Original Passport
   2. Visa Form duly signed by the Applicant
   3.Two White Background Photographs
   4. Passport Validity not less than 06 months
   5. Electronic Visa

STUDY VISA

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR STUDY VISA
   1. Original Passport
   2. Visa Form duly signed by the Applicant
   3. Two White Background Photographs
   4. Passport Validity not less than 06 months
   5. Confirmation Letter of Approval of admission in the University
   6. Medical Fitness Certificate from GCC Approved Medical Centre
   7. Original Certificates duly attested by HRD and Ministry of External Affairs
   8. For Nepali Applicants, Approval Letter from Nepal Embassy is a must

RE-ENTRY

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR RE-ENTRY/ EXTENSION FOR INDIVIDUALS
   1.Original Passport
   2.Re-Entry Visa Form duly signed by the Applicant
   3.Two White Background Photographs
   4.Passport Validity not less than 06 months
   5.Request Letter for extension of Visafrom the Sponsor
   6.Proof of Employmente
   7.Copy of Sponsor Company Registration Certificate
   8.Request Letter By Applicant explaining reason of Extension

Employment Visa

Saudi Employment Visa Processin

   Wakkala - (Power of Attorney) - in which the authorisation is given to alhind Travels,for recruiting / servicing the visa mentioned in it
    Receipt of Visa fee paid (Both mentioned above required in original)
   C.R Copy of the shop/company / Iqama Copy of the Sponsor - Not compulsory, but if available
    If candidate's name is mentioned in Wakkala, passport of that candidate in Original is must for Visa approval
We will send the Approval as soon as we did receive it from the Consulate to the candidate mentioned by the sender Upon receiving the approval candidate has to attend the medical examination from the doctor mentioned in the approval and get a Fit report from the doctor.
Send this report in original with the following:
   Passport must valid for minimum 6 Months
   Send the passport , including any old passports as mentioned in the concerned passports, and If the person was previously went to KSA for any purpose, his passport is to be submitted for Black List Checking.
   If the candidate was previously on an employment visa, and if he not completed 3 years from the date he last departed from KSA, the candidate must provide an N.O.C in original with proper attestations and all, otherwise the present employer (sponsor) must be same, he worked withpreviously.The said NOC should send with the passport and
   2 Colour photographs and if the profession is Driver send 2 extra photos
If the profession is:
Driver
License in orginl
(Indian or Foreign or Both)
Technicians
Concerned Diploma/ Degree Certificate and Mark lists in Original along with SSC,HSC Certificates (all set) in Orginal)
The following categories have Age restrictions:
For all categories maximum age is 51, and should complete 21
   House Driver / Special Driver Must be above : 35 Years
    Barber, Shop Sales Man, Ladies Tailor, Cutting Master : Must be above 35
   For stamping for a non-Muslim candidate and if the category is Labour, Watchman, Driver, Cook, Housemaid, must obtain a letter (need original for submitting to the Consulate) from the Sponsor requesting The Consulate
   general to endorse the particular visa for the non-Muslim candidate.

Business Visit Visa

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED For Business Visit Visa

For Business Visit Visa

   Visa slip
   Passport of the passengers for Enquiry
   Letter from the company for which the candidate is representing (Which would have mentioned in the Visa)
   Passport in original of the passengers including the old passports
   Passport of the passengers including the old passports
   Passport must be valid for minimum 6 Months
   Sponsor's (Husband's) Passport copy & Iqama Copy y
   Return Ticket · 2 Colour photographs each

Child Visa

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED For Child Visa Endorsement
   Passport of the Child
   Passport of mother having a valid re-entry visa
   Full set copy of valid Iqama of the mother
   Passport must have a validity of minimum 6 Months
   2 Colour photographs of the child
   Copy of Birth Certificate

VISA FEE

VISA CATEGORIES

VISA FEE

MOFAFEE *

TOTAL FEEINCLU. TAX;

COMMERICAL VISIT (SINGLE ENTRY)
$ 55 $ 10.5 Rs 4330
COMMERICAL VISIT (MULTIPLE ENTRY)
$ 140 $ 10.5 Rs 8580
VIP BUSINESS VISIT (ONE YEAR MULTIPLE)
$ 275 $ 10.5 Rs 15330
WORK VISIT (SINGLE VISIT)
$ 55 $ 10.5 Rs 4330
WORK VISIT (MULTIPLE ENTRY)
$ 140 $ 10.5 Rs 8580
FAMILY VISIT
$ 55 $ 10.5 Rs 4330
MEDICAL VISIT
$ 55 $ 10.5 Rs 4330
PERSONAL VISIT
$ 55 $ 10.5 Rs 4330
REPRESENTATING & ORGANISATIONAL VISIT
$ 55 $ 10.5 Rs 4330
ESCORT VISIT (ACCOMPAINED VISA)
$ 55 $ 10.5 Rs 4330
STUDY VISA
$ 15 $ 10.5+ 10.5(HC) Rs 2860
TRANSIT VISA
$ 15 $ 10.5 Rs 2280
GOVERNMENT VISA
GRATIS $ 10.5 Rs 1580
RENTRY/EXTEND VISA
GRATIS $ 10.5 Rs 1580

All Rights © Alhindvisa.com Terms of use